Skip to main content

Overview

Give Extra$30.00
Fair Share$25.00
Give a Little$15.00
Pay What You Can$10.00
Join Freely$0.00

After successful seasons at the 2026 Adelaide Fringe and Melbourne International Comedy Festival, Sam Hargreaves is returning to the Bendigo Comedy Festival with "Frustrations of a Railway Enthusiast."

Get ready for more customer service horror stories from Sam's time as a volunteer and passenger on heritage trains.

Adelaide Fringe audiences described his show as "enter-training" and "great for both retail workers and gunzels" - Adelaide Fringe website.

 

Presented as part of the Bendigo Comedy Festival, this show is held in the Cambrian Hotel back garden. Reserve a seat with tickets available at Pay What You Can pricing.

 

Approximate duration: 50 minutes

Warnings: Coarse language & adult themes

Tickets

 

Give Extra

$30.00

 

Fair Share

$25.00

 

Give a Little

$15.00

 

Pay What You Can

$10.00

 

Join Freely

$0.00


Terms and Conditions

Click here to read our full terms and conditions. 


↑

BV&E acknowledges the Dja Dja Wurrung and Taungurung Peoples as the traditional custodians of the lands where our venues stand and where we share stories through art and culture.

We acknowledge and pay respect to their Elders past, present and future.