Skip to main content

Overview

Member$55.50
Adult$69.50
Concession$59.50
Child under 16$49.50

Exciting news for music lovers! Abstract Touring is proud to announce the inaugural Australian tour of Legends of Motown – the definitive Motown tribute experience that has taken North America by storm. Following sold-out performances across the continent, this iconic production is finally coming down under to deliver the magic of Motown to Australian audiences. 

Step into the vibrant world of Motown as eight incredible singers and dancers, backed by a powerhouse live band, bring to life the unforgettable hits of some of the most legendary artists in music history – The Jacksons, Marvin Gaye, The Supremes, The Temptations, Gladys Knight & The Pips, and many more. 

This electrifying live show celebrates the soul-stirring sound of Motown with exquisite choreography, stunning costumes, and flawless vocal performances. From timeless classics like Ain't No Mountain High Enough and I Want You Back to Stop! In The Name of Love and My Girl, Legends of Motown is a must-see celebration of the music that changed the world. 

Don’t miss your chance to experience the epitome of Motown greatness! Join us for an unforgettable night of soulful performances, infectious energy, and a show that brings the essence of Motown to life like never before. 

This is the ultimate tribute to the sounds that defined a generation – the world’s best Motown show, live in concert! 

 

Approximate Duration: 2 hours including interval

 


 

Not a member and want to access member's price for this performance?
Join us now to experience it all

Experience it all

Tickets

 

Member

$55.50

 

Adult

$69.50

 

Concession

$59.50

 

Child under 16

$49.50

The Venue: The Capital

 

Terms and Conditions

Click here to read our full terms and conditions. 


↑

BV&E acknowledges the Dja Dja Wurrung and Taungurung Peoples as the traditional custodians of the lands where our venues stand and where we share stories through art and culture.

We acknowledge and pay respect to their Elders past, present and future.