Skip to main content

Overview

Member$45.00
Subscriber$45.00
Adult$55.00
Concession$50.00
Under 35$35.00

Single tickets go On Sale at 10:00am on Monday 19 October 2026.

 

BROADSTOCK - I Touched Your Glistening Tears 
BEETHOVEN - Piano Trio No. 4 in B flat major Gassenhauer Trio 
HENRYSON - Suite Off Pist 
ROTA - Trio (1973) 

 

Nicole Marshall | saxophone 
Luke Severn | cello 
Elyane Laussade | piano 

 

Approximate Duration: 1 hour & 20 minutes, including interval

 

Logo

 


 

Not a member and want to access member's price for this performance?
Join us now to experience it all

Experience it all

Tickets

 

Member

$45.00

 

Subscriber

$45.00

 

Adult

$55.00

 

Concession

$50.00

 

Under 35

$35.00

The Venue: The Capital

 

Terms and Conditions

Click here to read our full terms and conditions. 


↑

BV&E acknowledges the Dja Dja Wurrung and Taungurung Peoples as the traditional custodians of the lands where our venues stand and where we share stories through art and culture.

We acknowledge and pay respect to their Elders past, present and future.